Seeing the future with apple

Hello, everybody, this is going to beone of those posts where i write something totally random, maybe it’s gonna make sense maybe it won’t. I can’t exactly see the future, i don’t have some magical fucking crystal ball next to me all the time, to see what’s gonna happen, so don’t expect me to know everything.

But could you imagine that though, what if everyone had a magical crystal ball, by apple, we’ll call it the icrystal, which uses itunes to sync future files with current files. Wouldn’t that be fun? well aside from the fact that the icrystal would be too fucking overprized and you’d have to buy a new one every two or so years, to stay in line with so called technological advancements (maybe they’ll add a sleep button, and call it the new and improved version, then everyone will buy it at their ridiculous prices, while the older models get cheaper. Don’t get me wrong i don’t hate apple, i don’t like it either, but i don’t hate it (you could just say i barely give a fuck about apple). I’m just writting this because i feel like it, plus they can’t excatly sue me for writting this, considering the fact that only a handful of people will ever read this, secondly there’s no reason to sue me, even if there was, i’m broke so fuck it..take my one dollar

 

Anyway i was saying icrystal, imagine you had an icrystal, eeryn single day you’d wake up, turn that expensive piece of shit on and look at what’s going to happen (sorry to get back to this subject, but i wouldn’t get the fucking icrystal, i’d get the android version, because fuck youn that’s why). Nothing bad would ever happen without you knowiing it’s going to happen, you’d be like a God, except that no one would pray to you and aside from having money to waste on an icrystal you’d have no extraordinary powers (except me, i actually have the power to fly, i know its hard for you to believe, but close your eyes and imagine a bird with the face of a human, yeah that’s right im a half bird half human, deal with that shit)

But how would it work, what if you saw the future and you did something you were not supposed to do, then you change the shit, would that fuck the whole icrystal system and crash it like blackberry? I guess one day we’ll find out, then again maybe that one day already happened and they figured out that the icrystal was a bad idea and stopped manufacturing before it went mainstream

 

anyways see ya!

Advertisements

About FluxFiles

Somewhat random, a little strange, unpredictable at times. I'm a lot of things really, kinda like a coin with 3 sides, you won't find one... cause it doesn't exist..yeah that's right, i don't exist. You are imagining this
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s